T. Bailey Asset Management Limited, Nottingham

write review
updated on 21 June 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  23 h 35 min.
23 h 35 min

Official Data

Official Name
T. BAILEY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Reg. office address
64 ST JAMES'S STREET, NG1 6FJ, NOTTINGHAM, Nottinghamshire England
Company Number
03720372
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
25/03/1999 - HACKREMCO (NO.1466) LIMITED
SIC Code
64302 - Activities of unit trusts
64304 - Activities of open-ended investment companies
66300 - Fund management activities
Date of Incorporation
25 Feb 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The T. Bailey funds are designed for investors seeking a core investment vehicle in UK and worldwide equities, and are subject to normal stock market fluctuations and other risks inherent in such investments.


Company description
A thoroughly unconventional investment house. “It started out as a matter of necessity. We, the Forman Hardys – a family with a long business pedigree – couldn’t find the service and returns we were looking for elsewhere. So we started our own investment house: T.
Bailey. Using a multi-manager, fund-of-funds approach, we succeeded in spreading risk and achieving the sort of results that soon attracted attention from those who were neither relatives nor friends. Just shrewd investors.
Fund of funds, together with our much-prized independence, also gave us the flexibility to act quickly on our clients’ behalf. And on our own behalf, too: because we invest our own money in exactly the same way and in exactly the same funds. How many other investment houses could genuinely claim to treat your money as carefully as their own?”
Keywords:
Investment Management, Investment Companies, Investment Strategies, Investment Professionals, Investment & Trust Companies, Unit Trusts, Trust Companies, Multi Manager, Financial Services, Services, Fund Management Services, Fund, Customer Satisfaction, Invest, Asset Classes, Financial Market, Reduce Risks, Risk Warnings
T. Bailey Asset Management Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for T. Bailey Asset Management Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 64 St. James’s Street
    NG1 6FJ  Nottingham
    0115 988 8274
  2. 2ND FLOOR QUEENS CHAMBERS, KING STREET
    NG1 2BH  Nottingham
    0115 979 9229
  3. EXCHANGE BUILDINGS, SMITHY ROW
    NG1 2BS  Nottingham
    0115 915 5381
  4. LANDMARK HOUSE EXPERIAN WAY, NG2 BUSINESS PARK
    NG80 1ZZ  Nottingham
  5. 50 St Mary's Gate
    NG1 1QA  Nottingham
    0115 784 0270
  6. 120 North Sherwood St
    NG1 4EF  Nottingham
    0115 847 5590
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies