Swandec Limited, Nottingham

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  15 min.
15 min

Official Data

Official Name
SWANDEC LIMITED
Reg. office address
550 VALLEY ROAD, BASFORD, NG5 1JJ, NOTTINGHAM, Nottinghamshire England
Company Number
04217332
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
12/11/2002 - S W CONSULTANTS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
03/07/2001 - KRZANICKI CONSULTING LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-806118649
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
69202 - Bookkeeping activities
69203 - Tax consultancy
Date of Incorporation
15 May 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Looking for an accountants in Nottingham. Then look no further. Swandec cover Nottingham and can assist any business in need of accountants in Nottingham.


Company description
Above everything else, we never lose sight of the premise that our prosperity is directly linked to yours. We work closely with our clients and act for a broad range of business and personal clients. Apart from the more general accountancy services we can also assist you with business development and specialist tax services. Our philosophy is always to do our utmost to..
Provide friendly, courteous and efficient service; Always exceed your expectations; Listen to what YOU are saying; Communicate with you quickly and fully; Never surprise you with bills you're not expecting; Be honest, truthful and upfront with you at all times; Aim for you to pay the least amount of tax payable within the law; Provide pro-active business advice wherever possible. You can receive a very broad range of services and we are familiar with business clients from startups to larger companies covering many sectors including.. Manufacturing; Professional services; Retail; Agriculture; Construction; Property rental and development; Transport; Information Technology; Design and Marketing; Service businesses.
We appreciate that only in time can we gain your trust, so that you know when we say we can and will do something, we do it. We hope to get that opportunity.
Keywords:
Accountants, Accounting, Bookkeeping, Bookkeeper, Tax Advisor, Tax Consultancy, VAT Return, Personal Tax Services, Auditing, Chartered Accountants, Audit, Business Health Check, Business Valuation, Business Plan, Bank Account, Company Secretarial Services
Services
Audits, Bank Accounts, Benchmarking, Book-keeping, Book-keeping Healthcheck, Business Healthcheck, Business Growth, Business Plans, Business Valuations, Company Formation, Company Secretarial, Employment Status, Inheritance Tax Planning, Property Tax, Personal Tax, Strategic Planning, Tax Disputes, Tax Planning, VAT Healthcheck, VAT Registration, VAT Returns
Swandec Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Swandec Limited

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Swandec Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. NORTHGATE HOUSE, NORTH GATE
    NG7 7BQ  Nottingham
    0115 964 8888
  2. Mercury House
    NG7 7FN  Nottingham
    07766 778340
  3. 209 Radford Road
    NG7 5GT  Nottingham
    0115 822 4993
  4. 6 Clinton Avenue
    NG5 1AW  Nottingham
    0115 962 1005
  5. Newstead House, Pelham Road
    NG5 1AP  Nottingham
    0115 960 8412
  6. 486 Mansfield Rd
    NG5 2FB  Nottingham
    0115 985 6865
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies