Sprite Labels Ltd, Nottingham

Write review
updated on 05/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 16:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 1 h 43 min.
1 day 1 h 43 min

Official Data

Official Name
SPRITE LABELS LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 8 GLAISDALE POINT, NG8 4GP, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
Company Number
02194736
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
SPRITE BUSINESS FORMS LIMITED
SIC Code
18121 - Manufacture of printed labels
18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
17 Nov 1987
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Sprite Labels first started to produce labels in 1987. Since the beginning, the focus of the business has always been on the customer and his needs. From the outset, we have supplied our products through the trade.
Our customers include forms management companies, print brokers, other label printers, printers as well as suppliers
of software systems and marketing companies.


Keywords:
Custom Label Printer, Label Manufacturers
Products
Labels
Services
Printing
Sprite Labels Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Sprite Labels Ltd

4.3 from 5

Good

6 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Sprite Labels Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Haddon Ct/Glaisdale Parkway
    NG8 4GP  Nottingham
    0115 928 7766
  2. Glaisdale Parkway
    NG8 4GP  Nottingham
    0115 928 0991
  3. 1 Glaisdale Point, Glaisdale Parkway
    NG8 4GP  Nottingham
    0115 939 9797
  4. JOHN BROWN (PRINTERS) LIMITED GLAISDALE PARKWAY
    NG8 4GP  Nottingham
    0115 928 7758
  5. Hadden Court Glaisdale Drive West
    NG8 4GP  Nottingham
  6. 27 Russell Dr
    NG8 2BA  Nottingham
    0845 277 7567
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies