Russell Scanlan Ltd, Nottingham

Write review
updated on 04/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 17 h 6 min.
1 day 17 h 6 min

Official Data

Official Name
RUSSELL, SCANLAN LIMITED
Reg. office address
WELLINGTON HOUSE, 15 WELLINGTON CIRCUS, NG1 5AJ, NOTTINGHAM, Nottinghamshire England
Company Number
01179331
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
ENSCO 564 LIMITED
SIC Code
66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Date of Incorporation
31 Jul 1974
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Russell Scanlan Insurance Brokers and Risk Managers, for all your insurance needs Authorised and regulated by the Financial Services Authority.


Company description
Since the business was established in 1881 Russell Scanlan has built up a strong professional pedigree by advising on all types of Insurance. We Pride ourselves on offering a quality, bespoke service and have specialised in Insurance Broking and Risk Managing for over 130 years. That’s why we know how Businesses and Individuals tick; Understanding different needs, building strong relationships and delivery with that extra added value. As Independent Insurance brokers we aim to provide the most appropriate advise possible.
We are authorised and regulated by the FCA (Financial Conduct Authority) and also members of UNA, the UK's leading alliance of independent insurance brokers, which help us enhance our offering to you. Not only this but our staff continually undergo training which enables us to provide you with continual high standards of service. We are proud of the quality of staff we have in all divisions, have established and varied knowledge in a range of Insurance specialties combined with this level of experience is our investment in new and emerging technologies which keeps us at the forefront of developments in the Insurance Market.
What sets us apart is our commitment to providing bespoke insurance solutions that are not simply off the shelf, built upon real understanding. Our aim is to build long term relationships with our clients, and to provide a superior level of customer service, to understand their requirement and provide the most appropriate and cost effective policies.
Keywords:
Insurance Agents, Insurance Agency, Insurance Brokers, Insurance Brokerage, Commercial Insurance Brokers, Insurance Companies, Loss Assessors, Corporate Insurance, Small Business Insurance, Specialist Insurance, Legal Expenses, Risk Adviser, Risk Professionals, Biba, Insurance, Life Insurance Brokers, Brokers, Services, Property, Media, Employment, Industry, Boats, Marine, Commercials, Dogs, Professionals, Employers, Material, Corporates, Risk Management, Directors, Public, Fleet, Classic Cars, Officers, Fires, Annual, Transit, Premises, Impact, Theft, Business Continuity, Motor Trade, Storm, Floods, Insurance Quotes, Property Owners, Private Client, Jim, Business Interruption, Claim Type Business Interruption, Financial Loss, Ian Fox, Ian Fox Insurance, Russell Scanlan
Products
Motorbikes
Services
Corporate Insurance , Small Business Insurance , Private Clients , Specialist Insurance, Legal Services, Breakdown Service
Categories
Construction Companies
Russell Scanlan Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Russell Scanlan Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Russell Scanlan Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 23 REGENT STREET
    NG1 5BS  Nottingham
    0115 948 1900
  2. Church House, 13-15 Regent Street
    NG1 5BS  Nottingham
    01782 317252
  3. 2 Regent Street
    LE1 7BR  Leicester
    0116 204 2988
  4. 13 - 19 Derby Road
    NG1 5AA  Nottingham
    0115 947 6521
  5. 13 - 19 Derby Road
    NG1 5AA  Nottingham
  6. Tollhouse Hill
    NG1 5FS  Nottingham
    023 9289 3960
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies