OPEN HOMES NOTTINGHAM

Write review
updated on 17/10/2019

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  5 h 34 min.
5 h 34 min

Official Data

Official Name
OPEN HOMES NOTTINGHAM
Reg. office address
104-114 TALBOT STREET, NG1 5GL, NOTTINGHAM, Nottinghamshire England
Company Number
05355287
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/06/2017 - 58I
SIC Code
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
07 Feb 2005
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

58i is a Christian based charity existing to tackle root causes of poverty and exclusion.


Company description
We currently run six projects in the city of Nottingham: Aspire Mentoring: providing dedicated, ongoing support to those experiencing substance misuse issues. CAP Nottingham Central: partnering with national charity, Christians Against Poverty, we provide a debt counselling service in the heart of Nottingham. Nottingham Nightstop: providing safe overnight emergency accomodation for young people, in the homes of trained volunteer hosts. Rally: working with the city's homeless and vulnerably housed. Reach: pastoral support in schools Renew: offering practical support in the homes of individuals and families in need.
Keywords:
Social Services, Community Support, Charitable & Voluntary Organisations, Local Community Development
OPEN HOMES NOTTINGHAM is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for OPEN HOMES NOTTINGHAM!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. LANDMARK HOUSE, EXPERIAN WAY, NG2 BUSINESS PARK
    NG80 1ZZ  Nottingham
  2. LANDMARK HOUSE EXPERIAN WAY, NG2 BUSINESS PARK
    NG80 1ZZ  Nottingham
  3. 30, CHAUCER STREET
    NG1 5LP  Nottingham
    0115 941 0440
  4. 32 Clarendon St
    NG1 5JD  Nottingham
    07792 889729
  5. City Gate East, Toll House Hill
    NG1 5FS  Nottingham
    08451305717
  6. 36 Regent St
    NG1 5BT  Nottingham
    07913 153406
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies