Nottingham Multiple Sclerosis Therapy Centre

Write review
updated on 16/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
10:30 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:15 – 14:00
WednesdayWeClosed
ThursdayTh
10:30 – 18:00
FridayFrClosed
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 3 h 10 min.
1 day 3 h 10 min

Official Data

Official Name
NOTTINGHAM MULTIPLE SCLEROSIS THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT H2,TRENT PARK IND ESTATE, LITTLE TENNIS STREET SOUTH, NG2 4EU, NOTTINGHAM, Nottinghamshire England
Company Number
02294556
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
12/02/1998 - NOTTINGHAM FRIENDS OF ARMS LIMITED
SIC Code
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
09 Sep 1988
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

Keywords:
Alternative Medicine, Alternative Health, Alternative and Complementary Medicines and Therapies, Leisure, Voluntary, Medicines, Voluntary Organisations, Therapy, Treatment, Complementary Medicine, Holistic Medicine, Healing Therapies, Remediation, Health Problems, Voluntary Services, Voluntary Association, Volunteer, Volunteer Opportunities, Alternatives, Multiple Sclerosis Therapy Centre
Services
Medical Services, Alternative Therapies, Healthcare, Complementary Therapies
Categories
Clinic, Doctors
Nottingham Multiple Sclerosis Therapy Centre is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Nottingham Multiple Sclerosis Therapy Centre

4.8 from 5

Very good

18 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Nottingham Multiple Sclerosis Therapy Centre!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 20 Sneinton Boulevard
    NG2 4FE  Nottingham
    0115 958 0713
  2. within The Bay Therapy Centre, 21, Trent Boulevard, West Bridgford
    NG2 5BB  West Bridgford
    07505 459467
  3. 21 Trent Blvd
    NG2 5BB  West Bridgford
    07791 277816
  4. 19 Trent Boulevard
    NG2 5BB  West Bridgford
    07802 767462
  5. 21 Trent Boulevard
    NG2 5BB  West Bridgford
    0115 981 3778
  6. 65-67 Sneinton Dale
    NG2 4LG  Nottingham
    0115 911 0254
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies