Nottingham Forest Football Club Ltd

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 1 h 50 min.
1 day 1 h 50 min

Official Data

Official Name
NOTTINGHAM FOREST FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE CITY GROUND, PAVILION ROAD, NG2 5FJ, WEST BRIDGFORD, Nottinghamshire
Company Number
01630402
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
CASTLEGATE 114 LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-706510857
SIC Code
93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Date of Incorporation
20 Apr 1982
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

This is the official Nottingham Forest Facebook page. With all the latest news, views and opinion from The City Ground it’s the fastest way to keep up to date with all the goings on here on the banks of the Trent, straight through to your Facebook news feed. All the latest stories, straight from www.nottinghamforest.co.uk will appear here shortly after going live on the official website.
We’ll have teaser videos from Forest's very own online TV channel ‘Forest Player’ which features up-to-date interviews directly from the training ground, as well as having all the post match reaction, extended highlights, pre-match build up and full live match commentary. You can browse Forest’s Megastore at shop.nottinghamforest.co.uk for all your replica kit and gifts for that special someone.
Forest’s online ticket website is the easiest way to purchase tickets for all the big games as well as getting the latest information on season tickets and memberships. Buying tickets has never been easier at tickets.nottinghamforest.co.uk.


Keywords:
Sports Club, Football Club, Soccer Club, Soccer, Sports Teams, Real Estate, Bars, Video, Online, Sports Education, Fixtures, Tickets, Live, Sports Equipment, Mobiles, Goals, Teddies, Coverage, Football Equipment, Commentary, Rumours, Soccer Equipment, Ticket Sale
Products
Sportswear
Services
Transfer, Highlights, Event Managers
Facilities
bar, audio and video, car parking, events manager, meeting rooms, wifi
Nottingham Forest Football Club Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Nottingham Forest Football Club Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter