Nottingham Chauffeurs VIP

Nottingham Chauffeurs VIP
4 Howard Close
NG10 1NG Nottingham - Long Eaton
Nottinghamshire England
Mobile:
07930340857
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataEdit Your Page
Verified Listing, updated 9 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
POSH-CAR LIMITED
Company Number
06854516
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
Posh Car Ltd
SIC Code
49320 - Taxi operation
Date of Incorporation
21 Mar 2009
Previous addresses
5 Brook Close Long Eaton Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG10 1QA
23 Queen Street Long Eaton Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG10 1BJ

Description

Nottingham chauffeur services and airport transfer specialists, providing long distance chauffeurs Nottingham to Heathrow, Gatwick, London, Stansted, Luton, Manchester and London central.
We also provide sporting event travel from Nottingham and surrounding districts.

  1. Airport transfers
  2. Nottingham Chauffeurs

Company description
Nottingham airport transfers is our most requested service, and our client base trusts us to deliver the perfect service in customer travel, something we take great pride in.

Business and corporate travel is most of the work we do, but we do have a growing holiday customer base because clients like to know what car is turning up and want the reliability and professional chauffeur service our drivers are used to delivering, in Mercedes E-class saloons. Customer comfort is assured in the Mercedes Benz, probably the most comfortable mainstream chauffeur car available worldwide.

MEET & GREET at airport arrivals is our preferred method of client collection, and this seems to be what our company accounts also prefer, ensuring overseas visitors are met on arrival by chauffeurs with name board, and guided to the car for a comfortable and relaxing onward journey, stress free.
Keywords:
Transport and Motoring
Services
airport transfers, Taxi Service, Chauffeur, Chauffeur Driven Car Hire, Vehicle Hire
Facilities
online booking
Service Areas
Heathrow London Gatwick Luton Nottingham Beeston Ilkeston Manchester.
Available payment methods
  • Financing
    Financing
  • Credit Card
    Credit Card
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Online Banking
    Online Banking
  • Diners Club
    Diners Club
  • Discover
    Discover
  • Invoice
    Invoice
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Nottingham Chauffeurs VIP is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Nottingham Chauffeurs VIP!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 20 Wollaton Road
    NG8 1FD  Nottingham
  2. 266Huntington Street
    NG1 3NB  Nottingham
  3. 82 Main Street
    LE12 5DG  Loughborough
  4. 67 Boulton Lane
    DE24 0FF  Derby
  5. Map view of similar nearby companies