Hot Tub Repair Man, Nottingham

Hot Tub Repair Man
15 HIGHBURY AVENUE
NG6 9DB Nottingham - Nottinghamshire
Nottinghamshire England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataEdit Your Page
Verified Listing, updated 5 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
HOT TUB HELP LIMITED
Reg. office address
BETH AN MAY EAST HILL, TR14 8NQ, Tuckingmill, Cornwall
Company Number
07393517
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
31/03/2014 - HOT TUB REPAIR LIMITED
SIC Code
47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Date of Incorporation
30 Sep 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Last Orders Vale Mills Redruth Cornwall TR16 4HQ
, Last Orders Vale Mills, Redruth, Cornwall, TR16 4HQ, England
, 15 Highbury Avenue, Nottingham, NG6 9DB, United Kingdom
, C/O Belsoft Strategic Accounting Ltd, Mercury House Shipstones Business Centre, North Gate, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG7 7FN, England
, 40D Seven Oaks Crescent, Bramcote, Nottingham, NG9 3FW, England

Description

We are hot tub repair and service specialists, based in Nottingham and covering the midlands are, we work closely with suppliers and importers to get the best prices available and quickly to kepp peoples hot tubs repaired and running smoothly. If you have a question about your hot tub or spa, contact us directly either by telephone or through our hot tub / spa repair contact form. Whether your hot tub is UK, American or Chinese manufactured we can help! Our professional trained hot tub service technicians are available for call out repairs, annual services or reconditioning of any hot tub on the market.


Company description
Having worked in the Industry for several years, Jon Pennington, founder of the company, became acutely aware that the Manufacturers of Spas & Hot Tubs fell into two categories:
a) Those that wanted a quick sale & no further contact.
b) Those who realised they had a virtual monopoly on after-sales and therefore could charge what they liked in return for a mediocre service
There was also the question of what happens if my supplier ceases to exist?
As a result Hot Tub Repair Man was born as a local independent company, based in the East Midlands at Nottingham, to fulfill those needs by providing first class servicing, repairs & equipment at very competitive rates.
Our service technicians have been trained in San Diego, California USA to the highest industry standards by Watkins manufacturing (Hotspring spas) and have experience working on many other brands.
Keywords:
Hot Tub Parts, Hot Tub Pumps, Hot Tubs, Hot Tub Service, Retailers, Nonstore Retailers, Companies, Jacuzzi, Jet, Air Blowers, Hot Tub Repairs, Error Codes, Spa Parts, Spa Repairs, Spa Heater, Spa Fix
Products
Filters
Available payment methods
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
Hot Tub Repair Man is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Hot Tub Repair Man!

Share your experience!

Contact Persons

Claire Pennington
HUMAN RESOURCES

01158715419

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. HUCKNALL LANE
    NG6 8AP  Nottingham
  2. 515 ALFRETON ROAD
    NG7 5NH  Nottingham
  3. Storage King Office 2, Radford Road
    NG7 7NQ  Nottingham
  4. 11 Glaisdale Drive East
    NG8 4GU  Nottingham
  5. Unit B, Rope Walk
    DE7 5HX  Ilkeston
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies