Coalesco Accountants, Nottingham

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 20 September 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 22 min.
11 h 22 min

Official Data

Official Name
COALESCO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
156 RUSSELL DRIVE, NG8 2BE, NOTTINGHAM, Nottinghamshire England
Company Number
05460026
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/03/2008 - TIPO ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Date of Incorporation
23 May 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
1 Ingarsby Drive Evington Leicestershire LE5 6HB

Description

Coalesco is an independent firm of Chartered Certified Accountants, based in Nottingham in the heart of the Midlands. A small, friendly, all-female team provide a broad range of accountancy services to entrepreneurs, small businesses and private individuals.

The name, Coalesco, means “to grow together”, something the firm has done with their clients many of whom have been with the firm since their start-up stage. Winners of the 2011 British Accountancy Award, Independent Firm, Midlands. Accountancy services for small and medium-sized businesses: tax returns, VAT, payroll, bookkeeping. Nottingham.


Company description
Hello, I’m Linda Frier, a qualified accountant and the person you will have direct contact with when you work with Coalesco. It’s my job to understand your business and to give you the accountancy advice you need. That’s the great benefit of working with a small accountancy firm - you don’t get passed around various people for different tasks. You always get to talk to your own accountant. I’m supported by a small, dedicated team who ensure that we are always on top of your payroll and book keeping.
I founded Coalesco in 2007 to provide cost-effective accountancy services to clients who want a friendly, plain English approach. I first qualified as a Chartered Certified Accountant having taken articles with one of the major National firms of Chartered Accountants based in Leicester. I was involved in the preparation of accounts and tax returns for many small clients as well as being involved with major public companies. After five years in the profession, I made a move into industry, working for three different companies, specialising in management information, business consultancy, budgetary control and financial planning.
In 2007 I decided to take a complete change of direction and set up Coalesco. Since then I have built up the practice which now has over 400 clients, ranging from small part-time self employed businesses to partnerships, one man limited companies, up to medium sized companies, and also provides tax returns and advice for individuals. Having worked in industry I’ve got my hands dirty with the nitty-gritty of day-to-day management. I know the problems you face first hand - and can offer advice and expertise to help you overcome them.
Keywords:
Accountants, Accountancy, Vat, Auditing, Tax, Sports League
Services
Accountancy Services , Business Finance Advice Service , Business Health Check , Tax , VAT , Company Formation , Business Review , Payroll, accounts preparation, business advice, business start ups, business tax, cash flow management, company accounts, company formation, corporation tax, income tax, inheritance tax, management accounts, payroll services, personal tax, self assessment tax returns, sole traders, tax advisers, tax planning, tax returns, vat returns, Book keeping, Business Finance Advice Service, VAT advice, Accounts Preparation, Bookkeeping, Business Finance Advice Scheme, Company Formation, Management Accounting, Payroll, Tax Services, Vat advice
Available payment methods
  • Cheque
    Cheque
Coalesco Accountants is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Coalesco Accountants!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 156 Russell Dr
    NG8 2BE  Nottingham
    0115 922 9177
  2. 154 RUSSELL DRIVE
    NG8 2BE  Nottingham
    0115 928 3228
  3. 8 DOVECOTE DRIVE
    NG8 2NB  Nottingham
  4. 22 DEEPDALE ROAD
    NG8 2FU  Nottingham
    0115-928-5333
  5. BOURNE HOUSE, PARKSIDE
    NG8 2NN  Nottingham
    0115 928 7588
  6. 27 ELVASTON ROAD
    NG8 1JU  Nottingham
    0115 928 9692
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies