write review
updated on 13 January 2020

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
10:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  23 h 57 min.
23 h 57 min

Official Data

Official Name
CLEMENT PIANOS LIMITED
Reg. office address
CLEMENT HOUSE, 221 LENTON BOULEVARD, NG7 2BY, NOTTINGHAM, Nottinghamshire England
Company Number
06388406
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
10/09/2008 - CLEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
33190 - Repair of other equipment
47591 - Retail sale of musical instruments and scores
95290 - Repair of personal and household goods n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
02 Oct 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Clement Pianos are a leading piano supplier in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, with a selection of Digital Yamaha Pianos, Acoustic Kawai Pianos and Bluthner Pianos for Sale including grand and upright pianos. We offer our Audio Recording Studio for Hire and.


Company description
Clement Pianos is one of the Country's leading piano dealers. Our instruments have been carefully selected to provide our customers with the finest pianos. We stock a full range of instruments including upright pianos, grand pianos and digital pianos.
When you visit our showrooms, you will be free to wander around, experiencing the amazing instruments we stock, and then when you are ready, you can discuss with piano specialists Mick or Andy Wilson, any details, specifications, requirements or just general information, without feeling any pressure to purchase. You can even try the pianos in different environments, a small room, a large low ceiling room or an open hall, so you can hear how different acoustics effect the sound.
If we can't supply you with an instrument with which you will be completely satisfied, we would rather not sell you one at all, and that is why Clement Pianos are one of the most respected retailers in the Country. Honesty, product knowledge, satisfying our customers' requirements and our aftersales service, are what our reputation has been built upon. Don't take our word for it, visit our stunning showrooms for yourself and experience the difference.
ur recording studio is different from usual studios in that it has been designed and created specifically for piano and acoustic instrument recording. All recording is done on our Akai DPS24 MKII (hard disk system) to ensure that all the nuances and characteristics of the performance are captured to the highest quality.

A wide range of pianos is available for use in the studio, both uprights and grands. Our main piano in residence is; Blüthner Model 4 (6 feet 11) 2005 model.

s the recording studio is part of Clement Pianos, a tuner and technician is on site at all times!

The recording studio is offered for use including studio engineer, at very competitive rates, making quality recording affordable to everyone.
Keywords:
Equipment Repair Services, Musical Instruments, Music Shop, Musical Equipment, Sheet Music, Musical Instrument Shops, Personal and Household Goods Repair, Music and Musical Instruments, Household Goods Repair, Musical Instrument Stores, Music, Hire, Suppliers, Digital, Music Teachers, Studios, Sheet, For Sale, Instruments, Recording, New, Second Hand, Acoustics, Musicals, Reconditioned, Upright, Musical Instruments & Sheet Music, Reid Sohn, Sauter, Repair Equipment
Products
Printed Music, Pianos, Digital Pianos, New Pianos, Second Hand Pianos, Kawai Pianos
Services
Piano Sales, Piano Dealer, New Pianos, Second Hand Pianos, Grand Pianos, Upright Pianos, Digital Pianos, Piano Accessories, Pre owned pianos, Piano Valuations, Piano Inspection Service, Piano and acoustic instrument recording, Piano Hire, Rental Scheme, Finance available subject to status, Piano Stools, Practice rooms, Keyboard cases, Keyboard stands, Piano tuning & repair, Yamaha, Kawai, Bluthner, Irmler, Haessler, Repair
Categories
Piano Dealers, Piano Retailers, Piano Shops
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Clement Pianos is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Clement Pianos

4.81 from 5

Good

19 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Clement Pianos!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter