Aspbury Planning Limited, Nottingham

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 17 August 2019

Opening Times

SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 6 h 3 min.
2 days 6 h 3 min

Official Data

Official Name
ASPBURY PLANNING LIMITED
Reg. office address
4 BANK COURT, WELDON ROAD, LE11 5RF, LOUGHBOROUGH, Leicestershire
Company Number
04600912
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/09/2015 - ANTONY ASPBURY ASSOCIATES LIMITED
SIC Code
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Date of Incorporation
26 Nov 2002
Previous addresses
34 Carlton Business Centre, Carlton, Nottingham, NG4 3AA

Description

Aspbury Planning Limited is a specialist town planning and development consultancy offering a comprehensive service throughout the United Kingdom. Our senior professional staff are all members of the Royal Town Planning Institute.


Company description
Our success in achieving positive outcomes owes much to the rich and varied expertise of our team who have experience gained in local authority, the housebuilding industry and the building conservation and heritage sector. We see things from a range of important perspectives so our knowledge and experience maximises your chances of success.

Choose Aspbury Planning and we will be with you all the way, expertly guiding you through the complexities of the planning system to realise your vision. This is a winning formula that has worked for our clients for more than 30 years.

Our Services
• Development appraisals and feasibility studies
• Site-finding and site appraisals
• Development plan representations
• Planning applications and other consents
• Environmental Impact Assessments (EIA)
• Heritage Impact Assessments (HIA)
• Design and Access Statements (DAS)
• Planning appeals
• Expert witness
• Public engagement
• Housing land supply audits

Our Sectors
• Residential
• Commercial
• Retail
• Industrial
• Community schemes and public institutions
• Agricultural
• Urban Regeneration
Keywords:
Management Consultants, Planning Consultants, Town Planning, Business Consultants, Jobs, Local, Council, Environment, Companies, Developments, National, Estate Planning, Landscapes, Job Vacancies, Ecological, Community Organisations
Products
Planners
Services
town planning consultants, planning, planning applications, planning appeals, Development appraisals and feasibility studies, Site-finding and site appraisals, Development plan representations, Environmental Impact Assessments (EIA), Heritage Impact Assessments (HIA), Design and Access Statements, Expert witness, Public engagement, Housing land supply audits, Environmental Services
Categories
Architects
Service Areas
UK wide, East Midlands, West Midlands, South, South West, North, North West, Wales, Scotland, Ireland
Aspbury Planning Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Aspbury Planning Limited

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Aspbury Planning Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 14 The Glades Business Park Forum
    NG5 9RW  Nottingham
  2. SOUTHGLADE FOOD PARK, GALA WAY
    NG5 9RG  Nottingham
  3. 99 ARNOLD ROAD, OFF SUNRISE AVENUE
    NG5 1NG  Nottingham
  4. PHOENIX WORKS, VERNON ROAD
    NG6 0BX  Nottingham
  5. 34 SLATERS WAY
    NG5 5UT  Nottingham
  6. 65 Wynndale Dr
    NG5 1HD  Nottingham
    07861 378187
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies