Acumen Engineering Services, Nottingham

write review
updated on 09 May 2018

Official Data

Official Name
SEA 2017 LIMITED
Reg. office address
PEAR TREE COTTAGE NORWELL WOODHOUSE, NEWARK, NG23 6NG, NOTTINGHAM, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
Company Number
04568300
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
27/07/2017 - ACUMEN ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
43210 - Electrical installation
43290 - Other construction installation
43342 - Glazing
Date of Incorporation
21 Oct 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Acumen House Lake View Drive Annesley Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG15 0HT United Kingdom

Description

Acumen are a Nottingham-based business providing CORGI and NICEIC registered mechanical and electrical engineering building services to customers in the commercial, industrial and domestic sectors. We are a financially stable company with a turnover approaching £10m. Our strong financial management has positioned us as a growing, leading force in the building services industry and our appeal attracts clients searching for competent, compliant and value-driven building and maintenance services.


Company description
Acumen, where excellence is inherent in every detail of our service. We are a financially stable company with a turnover approaching £10m. Our strong financial management has positioned us as a growing, leading force in the building services industry and our appeal attracts clients searching for competent, compliant and value-driven building and maintenance services. Our operatives are the bedrock of our success. In addition to possessing the relevant professional qualifications and accreditation, they have undergone rigorous health and safety awareness education.
Our continual investment in their training and development ensures our operatives are prepared for any project, from the technical complexities of modern media centres to the multi-faceted nature of large building sites Our installations are fully certificated as required by the relevant regulating authorities. Our commitment to quality is reinforced by our insistence that all installations are independently checked to ensure compliance with all relevant regulations. We maintain a pragmatic and innovative approach to our work that translates to efficient and ethical solutions for our clients. We make use of the latest technology to streamline processes; we will always endeavour to employ engineers local to the contract and we utilise apprenticeship training schemes to encourage a new generation of skilled British labour.
We employ people with ingenuity, capability and an eye for detail so our clients remain confident that no matter how simple or complex the issue, our designers and project managers will manage the details to a successful conclusion. A responsible approach Our values incorporate the highest standards of compliance and we seek to be actively involved with socially, ethically and environmentally responsible programmes. Diversity and Equality Policy # Environmental Policy Energy Efficiency Policy First Local Policy (to employ operatives local to a project where possible) WeeeCare Compliant HAS
Keywords:
Electricians, Electrical Installations, Engineering
Products
Air Conditioning, Fire Alarms
Services
Electrical Services, Plumbing Services, Heating Services, Gas Servicing, Building Equipment Installation
Categories
Glaziers
Acumen Engineering Services is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Acumen Engineering Services!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry